Welcome
Stonebridge
Agility?
Classes
News
Diary Dates
Shows
Results
The Trainers
Gallery
Contact Us
Links

 
crufts
Stonebridge at Crufts
2012 - click here



















Results

Do you have any competition results you would like to share with us? Make sure you fill out the results book, and if you have got a photo email it to Mandysu
and we will add it to this page.

Well done to all of you on the following results!

2017 Results
 
26 March - DBDT
1st Sandy & Dylan - Cb 1-3 Jumping
2nd  
3rd  
 

18 March - RVA
1st Mandysu & Izzy - G6-7 Jumping
2nd Mandysu & Diva - G6-7 Agility
Sandy & Dylan - G1-2 Agility
3rd  
 

21 January - Stonebridge
1st Sally & Zebedee - CB3-4 Agility (winning into G4)
2nd  
3rd  
 



2016 Results

18 December - T&A
1st Sally & Zebedee - G3-4 Jumping
2nd  
3rd  
 
10 December - T&A Independant
1st Sally & Zebedee - Elementary Steeplchase
Sally & Zebedee - Elementary Agility
2nd Sally & Indy - Novice Jumping
3rd  
 

17 - 18 September - Stonebridge
1st Sandy & Dylan - G 1-3 Agility (winning into G.2)
Gary & Bentley -G1-3 Agility (winning into G.2)
2nd
3rd  
 
6-7 August - Redgates
1st Sally & Indy - CB 1-7 Large ABC Agility
Sally & Indy - G4-5 Agility (winning into G5)
2nd  
3rd Sally & Indy - CB 1-7 Large ABC Jumping
Sally & Indy - G4-5 Agility
 


Colchester
1st Gaynor & Daisy - G1-2 Agility
2nd  
3rd  
 

25 June - 3 July - Dog Vegas
1st Liz & Esme - G1-4 Agility
Liz & Esme - G1-4 Agility
2nd Liz & Cleo - G1-4 Agility
Gail & Maddy - G5-7 Agility
3rd Gail & Maddy - G5-7 Jumping
 

18 - 19 June - Axstane
1st Mandysu & Diva - G4-7 Agility
Mandysu & Diva - G4-7 Jumping
2nd  
3rd  
4th Gail & Maddy -Cb 1-7 4th Height Challange

15 May - T&A
1st Katherine & Dram - G5-7 (winning into G7)
2nd Katherine & Dram - Cb6-7
Hillary & Rufus - G1-3 Steeplechase
3rd  
 

01-02 May - Agility Ability
1st Gail & Maddy - G4-5 Agility (winning into G7)
Hillary & Rufus - G3 Jumping
2nd  
3rd  
 

27-28 February - RVA
1st Sandra & Quinn - G4-5 Agility (winning into G5)
Sally & Indy - G3 Agility (winning into G4)
Hazel & Diva - Junior Jumping 12-18yrs
Katherine & Dram -
2nd  
3rd  
 






                   2015 Results

26-27 September - Five Rivers
1st Sandra & Quinn - G1-3 Agility (winning into G4)
2nd  
3rd Sandra & Quinn - G1-3 Agility
Sandra & Quinn - G1-3 Jumping
Liz & Esme - G4-7 Agility
 

04-06 September - Letchworth
1st Liz & Cleo - G3-5 Jumping
2nd
3rd Sandra & Quinn - Cb 1-3 Agility
 

28-31 August - Summer Show
1st Mandysu & Diva - Cb 1-7 Jumping
Mandysu & Diva - Cb 6-7 Agility
2nd
Sandra & Quinn - G3-4 Agility
Sandra & Quinn - G3-4 Agility
3rd Sandra & Quinn - G3-4 Agility
 

31 - 2 August - Rushden/Barking Mad
1st Mandysu & Diva - Cb 6-7 Agility
Mandysu & Diva - G 6-7 Jumping
Mandysu & Diva - G 4-7 Jumping
2nd
Mandysu & Diva - G 6-7 Agility
3rd Mandysu & Izzy -Cb 6-7 Jumping
 

1 - 2 August - T&A Littleport
1st Anita & Marge - G6-7 Jumping
2nd Sally & Indy - G3 Agility
3rd  
 


18-19 July - Colchester
1st Ann & Tara - G5 Agility
Mandysu & Diva X5
Anita & Marge G6-7 Jumping
2nd
Sally & Indy - G3 Agility
Mandysu & Diva
Mandysu & Izzy
3rd Mandysu & Izzy
 

27 June - 5 July - Dog Vegas
1st Mandysu & Diva - G6-7 Agility
Anita & Marge - G6-7 Jumping
Gail & Madds - Cb 4/5 Agility
Mandysu & Diva - G6-7 Jumping
2nd Anita & Marge - G6-7 Jumping
Rowena & Kayla - G1 Agility
Katherine & Ted - G6-7 Agility
Ann & Tara - G4-5 Agility
Sandra & Quinn - G1-3 Agility
Gail & Quinn - Allsorts Jumping
Sandra & Quinn - G1-3 Agility
Mandysu & Izzy - G6-7 Jumping

3rd Katherine & Dram - Cb 6/7 Agility
Sandra & Quinn - G1-3 Agility
Gail & Madds - G4-5 Agility
Sandra & Quinn - G1-3 Jumping
 

6 June - Dartford
1st Mandysu & Diva - G6-7 Agility
2nd Hazel & Diva - Cb 1-7 YKC Jumping
3rd  
 

6-7 June - Godmanchester
1st Katherine & Dram - G6-7 Agility
2nd Katherine & Dram - G4-7 Agility
Susie & Ellie - G5 Agility
Susie & Wilf - G5 Agility
3rd Katherine & Dram - G6-7 Jumping
 

26 May - JDA
1st Sally & Indy - G2 Agility
Sally & Indy - G2 Jumping
2nd  
3rd  
 

17 May - BATS
1st Mandysu & Diva, Hazel & Ruby - Maxi Mini 1-7 Pairs
Mandysu & Diva - G6-7 Agility
2nd  
3rd Sally & Indy - Cb 1-2 Agility
 

4 May - Vyne
1st  
2nd Mandysu & Diva - G6-7 Jumping
3rd Mandysu & Diva - Champ Jumping
5th Mandysu & Diva - Champ Agility

2-4 May - Agility Ability
1st Katherine & Dram - G6/7 Agility
Susie & Wilf - G4 Agility x2 Winning onto G5
Sally & Indy - G2 Agility Winning into G3
2nd Lynn & Darcy - G3 Jumping
Anita & Marge - G6 Jumping
3rd Susie & Ellie - G5 Jumping
Sandra & Quinn - G3 Agility
Sally & Indy - G2 Jumping
 

11-12 April - Spring at Shuttleworth
1st Sally & Indy - G2 Jumping
2nd Sally & Indy - Cb1-2 Agility
3rd Sally & Indy - Cb1-2 Agility
Sally & Indy - G2 Jumping
 

4-5 April - Norfolk Easter Show
1st Katherine & Ted - G4-5 Agility
2nd Sally & Indy - CB1-2 Agility
3rd Katherine & Ted - G5 Jumping
Hilary & Rufus - G3 Helter Skelter
Hilary & Rufus - G1-3 Steeplechase
 

14 March - Orchard Agility
1st Sally & Indy - G1-2 Agility
Sally & Indy - G1-3 Agility
Sally & Indy - G1-2 Jumping
Sally & Indy - G1-3 Jumping
2nd Sally & Indy - G1-7 Steeplechase
3rd  
 

14 - 15 March - RVA KC
1st Katherine & Ted - G5 Agility - Wins into G6
Sandra & Quinn - G3 Jumping
Ann & Tara - G4-5 Agility - Wins into G5
Mandysu & Diva - G7 Jumping
2nd Mandysu & Izzy - G.7 Agility
Sandra & Quinn - Cb 1-4 Agility
3rd Ann & Tara - Cb 4-5 Jumping
6th Susie & Wilf - Cb 1-4 Agility
















 2014 Results

7 - 8 June - Godmanchester
1st Gail & Maddie - G3 Agility
Alan & Dexter - G3 Jumping
Katherine & Dram - G4-5 Jumping
2nd Sue & Ellie - G4-5 Agility
Katherine & Dram - G4-5 Agility
Katherine & Ted - G4-5 Agility
3rd Sue & Wilf - G1-3 Agility
4th Sue & Wilf - G1-3 Jumping
4th Katherine & Dram - CB4-7 Agility

1 June - Keston
1st
2nd Carol & Flo - G5-7 Agility
3rd  
4th Gail & Maddie - G3 Agility

31 May - Dartford
1st
Hazel & Ruby - G6 Agility
2nd Gail & Maddie - G3 Jumping
Katherine & Ted - G5-7 Agility
3rd  
 

18 May - Bats
1st Mandysu & Izzy - Pairs Small/Large
2nd Mandysu & Diva - Olympia
3rd  
6th Mandysu & Izzy - Olympia
17-18 May - Cambs K9
1st Liz & Cleo - Beg. Jumping
2nd Liz & Cleo - Beg. Power & Speed
Liz & Cleo - Nov. Steeplechase
3rd  
4th - Liz & Cleo - Nov. Steeplechase
4th - Rowena & Kayla - Beg. Jumping
4th - Rowena & Kayla - Beg. Steeplechase
10-11 May - Tunbridge Wells
1st Mandysu & Diva - G3-7 Agility

2nd Mandysu & Diva - Teams
3rd  
Anita & Bud - G4-5 Jumping
10 May - Beacon 
1st Mandysu & Izzy - Power & Speed
2nd Mandysu & Diva - G3-7 Agility
Mandysu & Diva - G7 Jumping
Mandysu & Izzy - Champ Agility
3rd  
 
 05 May - Vyne
1st Mandysu & Izzy - Champ
 
03-05 May - Agility Ability 
1st Carol & Florence - G6 Agility
2nd Anita & Marge - G6 Agility
Mandysu & Diva - G4-7 Jumping
3rd Liz & Cleo - G1-3 Jumping
Liz & Cleo - G1-3 Agility
9th Mandysu & Marge - G6-7 Jumping
26-27 April  - K9 Sports 
1st Tracy & Tod - Novice Steeplechase
William & Mollie - Beg. Agility
William & Mollie - Beg. Power & Speed
Sandra & Quinn - Beg. Power & Speed
Hillary & Rufus - Beg. Steeplechase
Mandysu X4
2nd Sandra & Quinn - Beg. Jumping
Sandra & Quinn - Beg. Agility
 
19-20 April - Easter Celebration 
1st Mandysu & Diva - G7 Agility
Rachel & Digger - G1-3 Jumping
Sandra & Quinn - G1-5 Jumping
Rachel & Lottie - G5-7 Agility
Mandysu & Diva - Small Tournament
2nd Mandysu & Diva - G4-7 Jumping
3rd Mandysu & Izzy - G7 Agility
5th  - Rachel & Lottie - G7 Agility
19-20 April - Norfolk Easter Show 
2nd Sandra & Quinn - G1-3 Helter Skelter
5th  - Sue & Wilf - G1-3 Helter Skelter

12-13 April - Shuttleworth KC 
1st Mandysu & Diva - G7 Agility
Mandysu & Izzy - G7 Jumping
Rachel & Lottie - G1-7 ABC Agility
2nd Gail & Madds - G3 Agility
Rachel & Lottie - G1-7 Agility
Sue & Wilf -  G1-3 Agility
3rd Rachel & Lottie - G7 Jumping
Clear - Lynnette & Teasel - Casual Jumping
6 April - Downlands KC
1st Mandysu & Diva - G3-7 Olympia Qualifier - qualified for the semi final in August
4th - Mandysu & Izzy - G3-7 Olympia Qualifier Agility
15-16 March - RVA KC 
1st Sandra & Quinn - G1-4 Agility and winning into Grade 2
Mandysu & Diana running Diva in fun 2 handlers 1 dog
Harriet & Red - Grade 6 Agility
2nd Mandys & Izzy - G6-7 Agility
Diana & Belle - G4 Jumping
Alvys & Holly - G1 Agility
3rd Alvys & Darcy - Allsorts Jumping
Clear - Sue & Ellie G5-7 Agility

         2013 Results



9-10 October - Discover Dogs
Mel & Zanzi - Agility Starters Cup (Qualified at KC Festival)
1st Agility & 6th Jumping

Lynette & Gunner & Teasel - Gunner won his Pedigree class and Teasel was shortlisted in hers.
11-13 October - Dog Vegas  
1st Janice & Perth - G4-5 Agility & G5 Agility winning into Grade 6
Mandysu & Diva - G6-7 Jumping, 6-7 Agility x 2
Janice & Ozzie - G4-5 Agility and winning into Grade 6
Mandysu & Izzy - G6-7 Agility
2nd Janice & Perth - G4-5 Jumping
Janice & Ozzie - G5 Agility
Mandysu & Izzy - G6-7 Jumping
Hazel & Ruby - G6-7 Jumping
3rd Gail & Maddie - G3 Jumping
Mandysu & Izzy - G6-7 Jumping
Hazel & Ruby - G6-7 Jumping
Diana & Belle - G1-3 Jumping
Sabine & Wilf - G1-3 Jumping
4th - Anita & Marge - G6-7 Jumping
5th - Hazel & Ruby - G6-7 Agility
Clear - Anita & Marge G6-7 Jumping & 6-7 Agility
5-6 October - Norfolk Autumn KC 
1st Anita & Marge - G6 Agility (time faults)
Janice & Perth - G5 Agility
2nd Gail & Maddie - G1-3 Agility & 1-3 Jumping
Janice & Ozzie - G5 Agility
3rd Gail & Maddie - G3-4 Agility
Clear - Anita & Marge Jumping G6 x 2 & G5-7 Agility
Clear - Janice & Perth - G4-5 Jumping
Clear - Diana & Jasper - G1-3 Jumping
21-22 September - Suffolk Five Rivers 
1st Mel & Zanzi - G3 Agility & NBC Jumping
Sarah & Maggie - G4 Agility
Gail & Madds - G3 Jumping
Diana & Belle - 2 x G3 Jumping & winning into Grade 4
Ann & Tara - G3 Agility & winning into grade 4
Janice & Oz - G5 Agility
Vicki & Dudell - G3 Agility, G3 Jumping
Alan & Dexter - ABC Jumping
Mandusu & Diva - G4-7 Agility, 4-7 Helter Skelter & 4-7 Agility
Mandysu & Izzy - G4-7 Jumping x 2
2nd Vicki & Dudell - G1-3 Helter Skelter
Mandysu & Diva - G4-7 Jumping
3rd Diana & Belle - C1-3 Helter Skelter
Sarah & Mggie - G4 Jumping
Gail & Madds - G3 Agility
Janice & Perth G5 Agility
Vicki & Dudell - G1-3 Steeplechase
Sue & Ellie - G5 Jumping
4th - Janice & Perth - G5 Jumping
4th - Ann & Tara - G3 Jumping
4th - Diana & Belle C1-3 Steeplechase
6th - Sam & Alfie - C1-3 Steeplechase
9th - Gail & Madds - Large G3 Helter Skelter
Clear - Mel & Gus G3 Agility
Clear - Sarah & Maggie - 4-7 Helter Skelter & 4-7 Steeplechase
Clear  - Sue & Wilf - Steeplechase & Helter Skelter





























































msuhazel






     
HOME * CONTACT US * LINKS